Rice Bran Oil is a widely used edible oil which has a composition of nearly 25% saturated, 37% polyunsaturated and 38% monounsaturated fatty acids. This edible oil is a solution from rice husk, which is the outer and hard brown layer of rice. This oil is largely used in Asian countries for deep and stir frying. Organic Rice Bran Oil is used in formulating vegetable ghee. This oil is used in substitute of carnauba wax, which finds use in shoe creams, confectionery items and cosmetics.
Shop No-17/18, Bus Stand Parisar Mandir Hasaud, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492001, India