0

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil
Product Description
Seeds of a beautiful flower named sunflower are used in processing Sunflower Oil. This is a non-volatile oil, which is not only used in food for frying, but also in cosmetics as a moisturizer. This oil is prepared and kept at low temperature as it can degrade in high temperature. Also, the benefit of keeping this oil at low temperatures aids in less nutrient loss, when compared with storage at high temperatures. Sunflower Seed Oil is ideal for lowering bad LDL cholesterol.
Contact Us

Shop No-17/18, Bus Stand Parisar Mandir Hasaud, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492001, India
Phone :+918068216740